Is MAMMA CHIA, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE MINT, POMEGRANATE MINT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDRATED CHIA SEEDS* (PURIFIED WATER, CHIA SEEDS*), AGAVE*, LEMON JUICE*, LINE JUICE*, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS*, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, MINT EXTRACT*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAMMA CHIA, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE MINT, POMEGRANATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE MINT, POMEGRANATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


