Is Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack Blackberry Bliss - 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Bold blackberry flavor balances sweet and tart notes; texture is thick, smooth, and slightly grainy. Commonly enjoyed from a portable squeeze pouch for on-the-go snacking, stirred into yogurt or oatmeal, or blended into smoothies. Reviews cite convenience and flavor, while some mention occasional thickness, pouch leakage, and texture variation issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural blueberry flavor
- omega-3 120 omega-6 40 omega-9 210mg
- organic natural blackberry flavor
organic natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold blackberry flavor balances sweet and tart notes; texture is thick, smooth, and slightly grainy. Commonly enjoyed from a portable squeeze pouch for on-the-go snacking, stirred into yogurt or oatmeal, or blended into smoothies. Reviews cite convenience and flavor, while some mention occasional thickness, pouch leakage, and texture variation issues.
Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Blackberry Flavor, Organic Natural Blueberry Flavor, Additional Facts: Omega-3 120 Omega-6 40 Omega-9 210Mg
Check Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack Blackberry Bliss - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack Blackberry Bliss - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack, Organic, Strawberry Banana
BLUEBERRY ACAI CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, BLUEBERRY ACAI
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Organic Mamma Chia Prebiotic Squeeze Snack Blueberry Acai
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack Blackberry Bliss - 3.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


