Is MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Containing Up To 12% Of A Solution Of Water And 2% Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Parsley Flakes And, Sodium Phosphate), Mango Sauce (Sugar, Water, Mango Puree, Red Chili Peppers (Chili, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite, Xanthan Gum), Crushed Ginger, Crushed Garlic, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Spices), Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid
Check MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


