Is MANGO CREAM BLENDED WITH FRUIT GREEK YOGURT, MANGO CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, MANGOS, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CULTURE, VITAMIN D3.
Check MANGO CREAM BLENDED WITH FRUIT GREEK YOGURT, MANGO CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CREAM BLENDED WITH FRUIT GREEK YOGURT, MANGO CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


