Is MANGO FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE DRINK, MANGO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- contains less than 1% of mango puree, natural flavors, turmeric
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MANGO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTASE*, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VITAMIN D3.
Check MANGO FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE DRINK, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE DRINK, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


