Is MANGO LEMONADE FLAVORED 50% LESS SUGAR PROBIOTICS DRINKS, MANGO LEMONADE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium hydroxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree Concentrate, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Calcium Hydroxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract
Check MANGO LEMONADE FLAVORED 50% LESS SUGAR PROBIOTICS DRINKS, MANGO LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO LEMONADE FLAVORED 50% LESS SUGAR PROBIOTICS DRINKS, MANGO LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
MANGO LEMONADE FLAVORED 50% LESS SUGAR PROBIOTICS DRINKS, MANGO LEMONADE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


