Is MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots), Dressing (Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Sriracha Chili (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice), Distilled Vinegar, Mango Puree, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Rice Starch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Brown Sugar), Sesame Seeds, Contains: Egg, Soy, Sesame Seeds
Check MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
Where to buy
MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


