Is Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shelled hemp seeds, Raw cane sugar invert syrup, Sunflower seeds, Pumpkin seeds, Tapioca syrup, Flax seeds, Semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter), Dried coconut, Coconut oil, Cane sugar, Chia seeds, Brown rice crisps, Puffed quinoa, Natural flavors, Cocoa powder, Sea salt
Check Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Dark Chocolate, 10 oz (Case of 6)
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites
Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


