Is MAPLE BOURBON PECANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, SALT, BOURBON POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACAI, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ISOAMYL ALCOHOL), SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GRILL FLAVOR {MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS}, ONION POWDER, LEMON OIL, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL USED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), MAPLE EXTRACT (GLYCERIN, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS), PURE MAPLE SYRUP.
Check MAPLE BOURBON PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


