Is Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grass-fed pasteurized whole milk

grass-fed pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Pasteurized Whole Milk, Peaches, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Live Yogurt Cultures (L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)

Check Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep