Is MAPLE HONEY TURKEY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- muenster cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAPLE GLAZED HONEY COAT TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, HONEY SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SEA SALT. COATED WITH HONEY, WATER, MAPLE SUGAR & SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, GELATIN), MULTIGRAIN BREAD (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, OAT FLAKES, RYE FLAKES, FLAXSEEDS, CORN FLAKES, SUGAR, SALT, RYE FLOUR, SOYA GRITS, MILLET SEEDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT GERM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN], ASCORBIC ACID, DEXTROSE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SEA SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS), MUENSTER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), LETTUCE.
Check MAPLE HONEY TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE HONEY TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Meat · Slice


