Is MAPLE HONEY TURKEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- coated with honey
- muenster cheese
- gelatin
- honey
- turkey breast
- maple glazed honey coat turkey breast
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- lactic acid bacteria
- riboflavin
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAPLE GLAZED HONEY COAT TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, HONEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SEA SALT. COATED WITH HONEY, WATER, MAPLE SUGAR & SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, GELATIN), MULTIGRAIN CIABATTA ROLLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, ROLLED OATS, SOURDOUGH [WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR], CRACKED RYE, WHEAT BRAN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, ENRICHED WHEAT FARINA [WHEAT FARINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FERMENTED RYE FLOUR [RYE FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA], MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GRAINS, RYE GRAINS, OAT GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, MILLET SEEDS, TEFF SEEDS, GUAR GUM), MUENSTER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), LETTUCE.
Check MAPLE HONEY TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE HONEY TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Poultry · Roll


