Is MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • milk
  • wheat flour heavy cream
  • cheese culture salt
  • pasteurized milk palm oil
  • cream cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK PALM OIL, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR). SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR HEAVY CREAM (MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80). SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM). BUTTER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP. NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go