Is MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour heavy cream
- natural & artificial flavors potassium sorbate
wheat flour heavy cream
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK PALM OIL, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR). SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR HEAVY CREAM (MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80). SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM). BUTTER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP. NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
WHOLE GRAIN WIDE SLICE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, WHOLE GRAIN
About this product
Snack · Piece


