Is MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- wheat flour heavy cream
- milk
- eggs
- cheese culture salt
- pasteurized milk palm oil
- cream cheese
- natural & artificial flavors potassium sorbate
- sugar chocolate liquor
- chocolate
- butter
- +3 more
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK PALM OIL, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR). SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR HEAVY CREAM (MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80). SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM). BUTTER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP. NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
WHOLE GRAIN WIDE SLICE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, WHOLE GRAIN
About this product
Snack · Piece


