Is MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors potassium sorbate
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK PALM OIL, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR). SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR HEAVY CREAM (MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80). SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM). BUTTER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP. NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
WHOLE GRAIN WIDE SLICE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, WHOLE GRAIN
About this product
Snack · Piece


