Is Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- grade a whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Cream, Grade A Whey, Salt, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Dehydrated Parsley, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum
Check Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


