Is Marcangelo Sweet Chili Lime Chicken Breast Skewers - 1 Lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken meat
- chicken breast
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, LIME JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE, FLAVOR], SPICES [TURMERIC], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOMATO POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, CANOLA OIL, FLAVOR), SALT, CANOLA OIL, FLAVOR.
Check Marcangelo Sweet Chili Lime Chicken Breast Skewers - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Sweet Chili Lime Chicken Breast Skewers - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Stick


