Is Marconi The Original Chicago Style Hot Giardiniera, Pack of 2 (2 Items) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, HOT PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, CELERY, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE COLOR).
Check Marconi The Original Chicago Style Hot Giardiniera, Pack of 2 (2 Items) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marconi The Original Chicago Style Hot Giardiniera, Pack of 2 (2 Items) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
MEDIUM THE ORIGINAL! RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM, ORIGINAL, RESTAURANT STYLE
Try Me Tiger Sauce The Original Sweet Heat Hot Sauce
Where to buy
Marconi The Original Chicago Style Hot Giardiniera, Pack of 2 (2 Items) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


