Is Mariani Dried Wild Blueberries Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, chewy pieces deliver a concentrated, sweet-tart flavor, with a slightly leathery texture. Commonly added to oatmeal, baked goods, trail mix, salads, and regularly eaten as a snack. Customer reviews highlight robust flavor and convenience, while noting variability in plumpness and moisture across packages and occasional sticky clumping issues occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy pieces deliver a concentrated, sweet-tart flavor, with a slightly leathery texture. Commonly added to oatmeal, baked goods, trail mix, salads, and regularly eaten as a snack. Customer reviews highlight robust flavor and convenience, while noting variability in plumpness and moisture across packages and occasional sticky clumping issues occasionally.
Ingredients
Wild Blueberries, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Potassium Sorbate Added As A , Wild Blueberries, Potassium Sorbate Added As A
Check Mariani Dried Wild Blueberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Dried Wild Blueberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
Mariani Dried Wild Blueberries is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


