Is MARIE CALLENDERS Comfort Bakes Cheddar And Bacon Potato Bake, 10 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar
- colby cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- cheddar cheese flavor
- whey
- cheese
- +6 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Potatoes, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Bacon (cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar and/or Smoke Flavor), Wine, Scallions, Contains 2% or less of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Powder (Whey, Cheese [Granular and Blue {Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}], Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar and Colby Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene, Corn Oil. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check MARIE CALLENDERS Comfort Bakes Cheddar And Bacon Potato Bake, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIE CALLENDERS Comfort Bakes Cheddar And Bacon Potato Bake, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips
Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


