Is MARIE CALLENDERS Comfort Bakes Cheddar And Bacon Potato Bake, 10 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- smoke flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Potatoes, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Bacon (cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar and/or Smoke Flavor), Wine, Scallions, Contains 2% or less of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Powder (Whey, Cheese [Granular and Blue {Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}], Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar and Colby Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene, Corn Oil. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check MARIE CALLENDERS Comfort Bakes Cheddar And Bacon Potato Bake, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIE CALLENDERS Comfort Bakes Cheddar And Bacon Potato Bake, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips
Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


