Is Marie Callender's Creamy Parmesan Chicken Pot Pie Frozen Meal Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavoring
- yeast extract
- flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Flavor (Contains Chicken Broth, Maltodextrin, Turkey Broth, Rendered Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cooked Chicken, Turkey Fat, Turkey Meat, Cottonseed Oil, Mushroom Powder, Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate)), Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Flavoring), Carrots, Broccoli, Parmesan And Romano Cheese From Cow S Milk (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Red Bell Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Garlic Sherry Wine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Methylcellulose, Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum,crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Modified Whey, Caramel Color, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Marie Callender's Creamy Parmesan Chicken Pot Pie Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Creamy Parmesan Chicken Pot Pie Frozen Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Creamy Parmesan Chicken Pot Pie Frozen Meal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


