Is Marie Callenders Turtle Pie, Chocolate Cookie Crumb Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- egg, soy, wheat, tree nut
- soy
- hydrogenated soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
egg, soy, wheat, tree nut
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Eggs, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Milk, Water, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pecans, Honey, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Beta Carotene (Color), Dextrose, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Caseinate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrin, Vitamin D3,contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut (Pecan), The Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Peanut Containing Products
Check Marie Callenders Turtle Pie, Chocolate Cookie Crumb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callenders Turtle Pie, Chocolate Cookie Crumb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Marie Callenders Turtle Pie, Chocolate Cookie Crumb is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


