Is Mariposa Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Vegan Penguinos 4 Count, 8.8 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream filling non-gmo powdered sugar
cream filling non-gmo powdered sugar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORG. CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGG REPLACER, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL GLUTEN-FREE AND DAIRY-FREE FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER AND XANTHAN GUM. CREAM FILLING INGREDIENTS: NON-GMO POWDERED SUGAR, ORG PALM OIL, ORG RICE MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT AND SEA SALT.
Check Mariposa Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Vegan Penguinos 4 Count, 8.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariposa Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Vegan Penguinos 4 Count, 8.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Mariposa Bakery, Cupcake Gluten Free Vegan Penguinos 4 Count, 8.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


