Is Market District 16oz Broccoli Cheddar Cup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, MILK (WHOLE MILK, VITAMIN D3 ADDED), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE)), BROCCOLI, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE BASE [SAUTEED VEGETABLE PUREE MIX (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF YEAST EXTRACT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE], ONION, CARROT, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS (LACTIC ACID)), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND NUTMEG.
Check Market District 16oz Broccoli Cheddar Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District 16oz Broccoli Cheddar Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Market District 16oz Broccoli Cheddar Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Cup


