Is Market District Honey Goat Cheese Log Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cultured goat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk, Honey, Salt, Rennet, Potassium Sorbate
Check Market District Honey Goat Cheese Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Honey Goat Cheese Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Goat Cheese
Philadelphia Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Spread
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Shredded Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Grated Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Market District Honey Goat Cheese Log is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


