This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Market District Roasted Garlic Aioli Mayo Spread, Roasted Garlic Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLIVE OIL, PREPARED MUSTARD, (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, APPLE VINEGAR, SEA SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Market District Roasted Garlic Aioli Mayo Spread, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad
Gluten Free? Market District Roasted Garlic Aioli Mayo Spread, Roasted Garlic | Spoonful