Is Market Pantry Punch Variety Drink Mix Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Punch Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Aspartame**, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Guar Gum, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1. Purple Berry Punch Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Aspartame**, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Guar Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Blue 1. Lemon Berry Punch Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Aspartame**, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Artificial Color, Red 40.

Check Market Pantry Punch Variety Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go