Is Market Pantry Soy Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
An affordable, thin, dark seasoning with a savory, salty umami-forward flavor and a smooth, watery texture. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, and rice, it pours easily from a plastic bottle. Reviewers note consistent taste, good value, and convenience, with occasional remarks about strong saltiness and mild aroma.

Description
An affordable, thin, dark seasoning with a savory, salty umami-forward flavor and a smooth, watery texture. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, and rice, it pours easily from a plastic bottle. Reviewers note consistent taste, good value, and convenience, with occasional remarks about strong saltiness and mild aroma.
Ingredients
Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Contains Soy And Wheat. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Fish, Milk, And Tree Nut Ingredients.
Check Market Pantry Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Pantry Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Market Pantry Soy Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


