Is Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- calcium citrate
- lactic acid
- bees wax
- artificial and natural identical flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruity Film Reel Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Agar Agar, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavours, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil/palm Oil), Colours Added: Red 40 (E129), Yellow 5 (E102), Yellow 6 (E110), Blue 1 (E133), Titanium Dioxide (E171), Caramel Colour, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Cola Bottle Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Agar-agar, Colour Added, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax, Hotdog Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Carnauba Wax, Popcorn Flavour Jelly Shape: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Red Licorice Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Pectin, Colour Added: Red 40 (E129), Carnauba Wax, Sour Neon Worms Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Citrate
Check Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


