Is Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- culutred lowfat milk
- buttermilk powder
- egg yolks
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
culutred lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots With Calcium Chloride, Ranch Dip: Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Citric Acid, Culutred Lowfat Milk, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable, Whole


