Is Marketside Crunch Roll With Wasabi Aioli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +6 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swiss (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Cream, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Beta Carotene (color), Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (color), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Marketside Crunch Roll With Wasabi Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Crunch Roll With Wasabi Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
About this product
Bread · Roll


