Is Marketside Cubed Assorted Cheese Cube Tray, 12 oz (Fresh, Plastic Cup) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese cube
- pepper jack cheese cube
- cheese cultures
- colby jack cheese cube
- +2 more
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mild Cheddar Cheese Cube (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Colby Jack Cheese Cube (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Pepper Jack Cheese Cube (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Swiss Cheese Cube (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Marketside Cubed Assorted Cheese Cube Tray, 12 oz (Fresh, Plastic Cup) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Cubed Assorted Cheese Cube Tray, 12 oz (Fresh, Plastic Cup) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Frigo Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
BelGioioso Freshly Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
Frigo Crumbled Feta Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Where to buy
Marketside Cubed Assorted Cheese Cube Tray, 12 oz (Fresh, Plastic Cup) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


