Is Marketside Loaded Nacho Dip, Loaded Nacho Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM CHEESE CULTURES SALT, GUAR GUM CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM). SOUR CREAM SALSA (OICED TOMATOES WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTERIZED MLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS ALUCON POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), REFRIED BEANS (COOKED PINTO BEANS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT), MONTEREY LACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH), BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE (COLOR COOKED PORK TOPPING WITH CHORIZO SEASONING (PORK, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), PAPRIKA, SPICES, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, GARLIC POWDER), CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)], HOT SAUCE (WATER, RED PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RANCH SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, ONINON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL), CILANTRO, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DESXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME (PRESERVATIVE), NISIN (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA. POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CHILI POWDER.
Check Marketside Loaded Nacho Dip, Loaded Nacho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Loaded Nacho Dip, Loaded Nacho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


