Is Marketside Natural Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deli-style turkey offers a mild roasted flavor with tender, thinly sliced texture, commonly used for sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick hot plates. Customer reviews often note consistent slicing and convenience, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven slices; overall feedback emphasizes convenience and adaptable everyday use, meal preparation flexibility benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CHERRY POWDER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING (INCLUDING CELERY POWDER). COATED WITH APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Marketside Natural Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go