Is Marketside Organic Grass-Fed Ground Beef, 85% Lean/15% Fat, 1 lb, 3 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% grass-fed beef
  • 100% organic ground beef

100% grass-fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Organic Ground Beef, 100% Grass-Fed Beef

Check Marketside Organic Grass-Fed Ground Beef, 85% Lean/15% Fat, 1 lb, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Organic Grass-Fed Ground Beef, 85% Lean/15% Fat, 1 lb, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich