Is MARS Chocolate Halloween Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Fun Size Candy Bars 27-oz. 50-Piece Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavor
- dextrin
- coloring includes blue 1 lake
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snickers Brand Peanut Butter: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil), Less Than 2% - Dextrose, Glycerine, Skim Milk, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, M&m's Brand Fun Size Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Dextrin, Coloring Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 21, Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia, Snickers Brand Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, M&m's Brand Fun Size Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Blue 2
Check MARS Chocolate Halloween Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Fun Size Candy Bars 27-oz. 50-Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARS Chocolate Halloween Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Fun Size Candy Bars 27-oz. 50-Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
MARS Chocolate Halloween Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Fun Size Candy Bars 27-oz. 50-Piece Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


