Is Marshalls Creek Spices Mediterranean Spiced Sea Salt Mix, 10 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Garlic, Oregano, Basil, Crushed Red Pepper, Bell Pepper, Lemon Peel, Sea Salt And Other Spices, Due To It's Higher Cost, This Item Is Packed In Our Smaller Jar, Still A Full Six Inches Tall
Check Marshalls Creek Spices Mediterranean Spiced Sea Salt Mix, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshalls Creek Spices Mediterranean Spiced Sea Salt Mix, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Marshalls Creek Spices Mediterranean Spiced Sea Salt Mix, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


