Is Martin's Signature Specialty Deluxe Caramel Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
- cream
- butter flavored coconut oil
- butter unsalted
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, CORNTREAT CARAMEL MIX (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR), POPCORN, BUTTER UNSALTED (CREAM), WATER, BUTTER FLAVORED COCONUT OIL (COCONUT OIL COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR), FLAVORED SALT (SALT, ARTICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW LAKE #5, FD&C YELLOW LAKE #6), CORN SEPARATOR (SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN LECITHIN).
Check Martin's Signature Specialty Deluxe Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Signature Specialty Deluxe Caramel Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


