Is Marukome Instant Soup Ryoutei No Aji Tofu 8 Servings 156g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soup base packet rice miso
soup base packet rice miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soup Base Packet Rice Miso (Filtered Water, Soybeans(non Genetically Modified), Rice, Sea Salt), Filtered Water, Alcohol, Monosodium Glutamate, Bonito Extract, Bonito Powder, Kelp Extract, Hydrolyzed Protein (Soybeans), Sea Salt, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Garnish Packet Dried Tofu (Soybeans), Dried Wakame Seaweed, Dried Green Onion
Check Marukome Instant Soup Ryoutei No Aji Tofu 8 Servings 156g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marukome Instant Soup Ryoutei No Aji Tofu 8 Servings 156g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Edward & Sons Instant Miso Cup Soup, Japanese Restaurant Style, 2.9 oz (Case of 6)
Great Value Instant Nonfat Dry Milk, 3.2 oz Pouches (3 Count), Makes 3 Quarts Total, 12 Servings per Container
Where to buy
Marukome Instant Soup Ryoutei No Aji Tofu 8 Servings 156g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


