Is Mary Baker cherry bakewell tart Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; WHEAT Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin); Rapeseed and Palm Oils: Water; Mixed Fruit Jam (contains Glucose Syrup, Apple Pulp, Liquid Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Plum Puree Concentrate, Colour (Anthocyanin), Apricot Puree Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring); EGG; Cherry (contains Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid); Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide (SULPHITES)); ALMOND (1%); Rice Flour; Potato Starch; WHEAT GLUTEN; Clucose Syrup: Whey Powder (MILK); Salt; Honey; Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate); Preservative (Potassium Sorbate); Flavouring. For all uton con ingredients in BOLD. e 5 0552
Check Mary Baker cherry bakewell tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Baker cherry bakewell tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Snack · Slice


