Is Maryland Creations Soft Centres Milk Chocolatey Filling Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- chocolate t
- e442
- calcium carbonate
- chocolate
- +3 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aies Containing Chocolate Chips And A Smooth Chocolate Flavour Filling, Ircredients Chocolate Filling, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower In Vatying Proportions), Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Drid Whole Mill(, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Kithin)), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Liacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin Bi)), Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate T), Ips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea In Varying Oportions), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E442, E476), Avouring), Desiccated Coconut, Golden Syrup, Dried Skimmed Mill, Avouring, Salt, Raising Agents Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium !Carbonate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Maryland Creations Soft Centres Milk Chocolatey Filling Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maryland Creations Soft Centres Milk Chocolatey Filling Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's "Milk" & Cookies Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


