Is Maryland Creations Soft Centres Milk Chocolatey Filling Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e442
- calcium carbonate
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aies Containing Chocolate Chips And A Smooth Chocolate Flavour Filling, Ircredients Chocolate Filling, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower In Vatying Proportions), Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Drid Whole Mill(, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Kithin)), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Liacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin Bi)), Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate T), Ips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea In Varying Oportions), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E442, E476), Avouring), Desiccated Coconut, Golden Syrup, Dried Skimmed Mill, Avouring, Salt, Raising Agents Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium !Carbonate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Maryland Creations Soft Centres Milk Chocolatey Filling Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maryland Creations Soft Centres Milk Chocolatey Filling Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's "Milk" & Cookies Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


