Is Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n' Spicy Jalapeno -- 5.5 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Marys Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n Spicy Jalapeno 55 oz are a delicious and healthy snack option. These crackers are made in a gluten-free bakery and are certified organic. With 5g of plant-based protein per serving, they offer a satisfying and nutritious option. Each serving also contains 450mg of omega-3 fatty acids and 18g of whole grains. These crackers are vegan and do not contain any added sugar, oil, or fat. People rave about the taste and texture of these crackers, with many saying they are better than expected. Additionally, they are praised for being gluten-free and crispy.

Description
Marys Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n Spicy Jalapeno 55 oz are a delicious and healthy snack option. These crackers are made in a gluten-free bakery and are certified organic. With 5g of plant-based protein per serving, they offer a satisfying and nutritious option. Each serving also contains 450mg of omega-3 fatty acids and 18g of whole grains. These crackers are vegan and do not contain any added sugar, oil, or fat. People rave about the taste and texture of these crackers, with many saying they are better than expected. Additionally, they are praised for being gluten-free and crispy.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Organic Jalapeno Powder, Organic Sea Weed, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Products Containing Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Products Containing Soy, Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten Free, Dairy Free And Nut Free (Except Coconuts), Facility, Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Products Containing Soy, Facility
Check Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n' Spicy Jalapeno -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n' Spicy Jalapeno -- 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n' Spicy Jalapeno -- 5.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


