Is Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip Snack Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk, Cream), Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Onion, Dextrose, Gelatin, Carrots, Green Bell Pepper, Guar Gum, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Mono And Di-glycerides, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip Snack Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking