Is Mass Tech Extreme 2000 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- mono et diglycerides d'acides gras
mono et diglycerides d'acides gras
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polymères de Glucose, Farine maltée d'orge, Son d'avoine, Isomaltulose, Concentré de protéine de lactosérum, Isolat de protéine de lactosérum, Isolat de protéine de lactosérum hydrolysée, Cacao, Arômes Naturels et Artificiels, Lécithine de Soja, Édulcorant: Acésulfame Potassique, Épaississant: Gomme de Cellulose, Gomme de Xanthane, Carraghénane, Stabilisant: Phosphate Tricalcique, Emulsifiant: Mono et Diglycérides d'acides gras
Check Mass Tech Extreme 2000 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mass Tech Extreme 2000 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
Nature Made D3 2000 IU Vitamin D, 220CT
Purple Cow Extreme! Chocolate Moose Tracks Ice Cream, 1.5 qt
Spring Valley Vitamin D3 Softgels, 2000 IU
About this product
Supplement · Powder


