Is MasterFoods Smokey Chipotle No Rules Sauce 250mL Soy Free?

Description
Smoky mid heat chipotle sauce with a thick, slightly chunky texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a marinade, condiment, dipping sauce, or sandwich spread, reviewers note bold smoky flavor, balanced heat and versatility, and often cite convenient squeeze packaging and consistent, reliable seasoning across meals and easy storage.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky mid heat chipotle sauce with a thick, slightly chunky texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a marinade, condiment, dipping sauce, or sandwich spread, reviewers note bold smoky flavor, balanced heat and versatility, and often cite convenient squeeze packaging and consistent, reliable seasoning across meals and easy storage.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Tomatoes (from Paste), Egg Yolk, Spices (Garlic 2.5%, Chipotle Chilli 1%, Smoked Paprika 1%, Cumin, Chilli 0.3%, Turmeric), Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (contains Soy)), Salt, Mustard Seed, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Spice Extracts, Garlic Oil.
Check MasterFoods Smokey Chipotle No Rules Sauce 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Smokey Chipotle No Rules Sauce 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MasterFoods Smokey Chipotle No Rules Sauce 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


