Is MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (from Paste) 20%, Onion 15%, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Spices (Coriander Seed 0.4%, Cumin 0.2%, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Caraway, Cardamom) 1%, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mustard Powder, Colour (Turmeric Oleoresin).
Check MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
GINGER PEANUT COOKING SAUCE
Where to buy
MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


