Is Masterfoods Hot English Mustard 175g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

MasterFoods Hot English Mustard 175g is a yellow, hot-tasting mustard made from blended mustard seed and spices. Its spiciness is well-regarded by people, who find it great on its own. The product showcases a bold flavor profile that is appreciated by mustard enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed 16%, Salt, Vegetable Shortening, Mustard Flavour, Turmeric, Food Acid (citric), Emulsifier (lecithin (contains Soy)), Vegetable Oil, Colour (beta-carotene), Spice Extract. Mustard, Soy Allergen May Be Present Peanuts

Check Masterfoods Hot English Mustard 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Hot English Mustard 175g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep